Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Store Hours

Sunday:
Open December only

Monday:
Closed

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday:
10:00 am - 5:00 pm

 
 
 

New Age

 - 24 items found in your search
New Age

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aburrow, Yvonne Auguries and Omens: The Magical Lore of Birds
United Kingdom Capall Bann Pub 1998 1898307113 / 9781898307112 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and-- but for 2 pages that have very light pencil underlining and one sentence highlighted-- free of any markings showing very light evidence of having been gently read (without the two pages aforementioned, the book would be in near fine condition); book cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear and is in near fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slipcover; 217 pages including index, bibliography, and appendixes; illustrated with black & white drawings. "Examines the interpretation of birds as omens, the mythology of birds (Roman, Greek, Celtic & Teutonic), and the folklore associated with them." (Quoted material from publisher) 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aladokun, Oba Ilari Ancestor Paths: Honoring Our Ancestors and Guardian Spirits Through Prayers, Rituals, and Offerings
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Two Harbors Press 2009 193509727X / 9781935097273 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing very light evidence of having been gently read; book cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear but is in similar near fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slipcover; 200 pages with bibliography and 10 page glossary; illustrated with 8 pages of black & white photographs with additional B & W line drawings; the book is an extended version of the previously published "Ancient Practices in Current Times". "Have you ever had an unexplained phenomena -- a knock at the door but no one is there; the hairs on your arm standing up, as though you're suddenly chilled; a gradual aroma arising from nowhere; an abrupt noise; a strange sensation on different parts of your body, like someone stroking your hair; or dreams of your deceased loved ones? These are just a few examples of how your ancestors and spirit guides may be trying to gain your attention. Perhaps you've felt empty or unfulfilled at some point in your life. Have you ever wondered if there is something waiting for you beyond your sphere of existence -- your friends, your job, your loved ones, your church -- do you pray for a deeper understanding of the world around you? Priestess Aladokun was a newcomer to spirituality, but through curiosity, dedication, and perseverance, she has learned to let herself be guided by the spirits of her ancestors....Ancestor Paths is a tribute to all divinities within the universe that continue to guide, bless, and elevate our souls toward higher consciousness and enlightenment. No matter what path you walk, it is the ancestors and the guardian spirits who protect and guide you. This book was written to spread knowledge of how to acknowledge and communicate with your ancestors and guardian spirits on an everyday basis through cleansing rituals, constructing ancestor shrines/altars, suggested prayers, encountering spirits, and fundamental divination. For those interested in spirit contact, this book is for you!" (Quoted material from book cover) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bado-Fralick, Nikki Coming To The Edge Of The Circle: A Wiccan Initiation Ritual
New York, New York, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press 2005 0195166450 / 9780195166453 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Fine hardcover book in fine dust jacket; never having been read and as new, the book is clean, square, tight and free from any markings; unclipped dust jacket shows very light shelf wear but is also in fine condition; book and jacket protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 181 pages with index, bibliography, and end notes; lightly illustrated with black & white photographs; printed on acid-free paper; part of the American Academy of Religion Series. A "study of the initiation ritual practiced by one coven of Witches" of which the author, who is a scholar of religion, is also the High Priestess. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browne, Sylvia All Pets Go To Heaven: The Spiritual Lives of the Animals We Love
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fireside/Simon & Schuster 2009 1416590994 / 9781416590996 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine to fine hardcover book in near fine to fine dust jacket; never having been read and as new, the book is clean, square, tight and free from any markings showing very light bumping to the board edges; unclipped dust jacket shows very light shelf wear but is otherwise in fine condition; book and jacket protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 207 pages; lightly illustrated with black & white pencil drawings; first printing of first edition. The famed psychic and spiritualist esxplores what happens to our beloved pets when they die; she argues that they have a spirit that lives on after their death and that this spirit travels to the Other Side to await an eventual reunion with us. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burl, Aubrey Prehistoric Avebury (Second Edition)
New Haven, CT Yale University Press 2002 0300090870 / 9780300090871 Soft Cover Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Fine trade paperback, no dust jacket (as issued); never having been read the book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings; the cover (wrap) is also in fine condition showing only very light shelf wear; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear slipcover; 314 pages with index, bibliography, and end notes; illustrated with black & white photographs and drawings as well as an appendix with 20 full-color plates; new, fully revised second edition. A fascinating account of the prehistoric stone circles at Avebury-- which are both larger and older than the more famous stone circle at Stonehenge. The author considers every aspect of the stone structures-- their history, construction, and probable purpose-- and gives the reader a view of the people who created them. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cayce, Edgar; Compiled and Edited By A. Robert Smith The Lost Memoirs of Edgar Cayce: Life As a Seer
Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A. A.R.E. Press 1997 0876043937 / 9780876043936 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good softcover, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, and unmarked; cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear but is free of any creases; book now protected by new Brodart clear slipcover; 365 pages with index and appendices; illustrated with 8 pages of black & white photographs. The story of the great psychic's life, told completely in his own words. Cayce "focuses on those mystical experiences that marked him since childhood as decidedly different from anyone else in his world." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coyle, T. Thorn Evolutionary Witchcraft
New York, New York, U.S.A. J P Tarcher/Penguin 2004 1585423475 / 9781585423477 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine to fine hardcover book in near fine to fine dust jacket; never having been read and as new, the book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing only very light bumping to the board edges; unclipped dust jacket shows very light shelf wear but is also in near fine to fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 302 pages including index and bibliography; lightly illustrated with black & white photographs; printed on acid-free paper. "A learned and serious guide to Witchcraft for the mature practitioner, by one of the craft's leading teachers. Most of us tap only a fraction of our capacity as human beings. As a result, we often feel weak, directionless, or incomplete. Evolutionary Witchcraft shows us how to become the strong and compassionate, fierce and generous, joyous and responsible human individuals that we have the potential to be. Using tools from the potent and secretive Feri Tradition of Witchcraft, author T. Thorn Coyle issues an invitation to our wild, magical core-the source of change and connection. In changing ourselves, we sow the seeds that also change the world. In seeking to connect us to our deepest selves, Evolutionary Witchcraft presents tools mastered by few, but in a manner that is accessible to both the seasoned practitioner and the newcomer. One needs only a strong wish for change and a willingness to work. Following the ritual of creating sacred space, Evolutionary Witchcraft is designed to be read through once, and then used as a ten-month training program. Its many exercises-involving movement, spells, right intention, and occult ceremony-invite the reader to bring the work into daily interactions, transforming the ordinary into the extraordinary, alienation into wholeness." (Quoted material from dust jacket) 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister Magick
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Weiser Books 1974 0877282544 / 9780877282549 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket; book is clean and free from any markings, book shows light to moderate wear to the board edges especially along the top edge and light bumping at the head and foot of the spine, unclipped dust jacket shows light sunning to the spine and light shelf wear but is clean and intact and in very good condition; book and jacket protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 511 pages with index; lightly illustrated with black & white drawings as well as 2 pages of black & white photographs; later publisher's printing. "Crowley's 'Magick' is a doctrine and a technique for establishing contact with extra-terrestrial entities- spirits, demons, elementals- for the purpose of extending human consciousness and expanding life to cosmic proportions. It is in three parts, the first two of which treat of the principles of Yoga, and of Ceremonial Magic as taught in the Golden Dawn. The third major part..contains his own system of practical occultism. The whole of Crowley's doctrine is based on the 'Book of Law' in which the future of humanity is outlined" (quoted material from jacket flap). 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ellwood, Taylor Inner Alchemy: Energy Work and the Magic of the Body
United Kingdom Megalithica Books 2007 1905713061 / 9781905713066 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing very light evidence of having been gently read; book cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear but is clean, free of any creases, and in similar near fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slipcover; 246 pages including bibliography and appendixes; Introduction by Lupa. "In Inner Alchemy you'll explore spaces unknown and places unvisited, right within your own body! The alchemy of the body and all of its mysteries are a fascinating realm, but often people ignore this realm, taking for granted the miracle that that they have around them everyday. In this book Taylor Ellwood shows you: How to contact neurotransmitter entities The elemental balancing ritual DNA magic Advanced energy work Have you ever wondered how you could work with your senses more? Or have you wondered when you've been sick if what you're feeling is remotely useful? Inner alchemy answers these questions and more! Explore the depths of your brain and meet neurotransmitter spirit guides who will guide you to better physical and pyschological health. Discover the miracle within your DNA. Learn about different systems of energy work and what it can offer you. Discover for yourself just how amazing your body really is!" (Quoted material from publisher) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gorsuch, Robert Allan Ghosts in Kent County Maryland: A Collection of Folk Literature as Told By the Citizens of Kent County, Maryland
Denton, MD Schaffner Printing Co. 1985 Stapled Pamphlet Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hawkins, Clarence A 
Very good trade-sized paperback with stapled binding, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing light evidence of having been gently read; book cover shows very light fingerprint-soiling to the cream-colored wrap but is free of any creases and in similar very good condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slip cover; 58 pages including a small bibliography; illustrated with black & white drawings; second printing. A collection of supernatural lore from and about Kent County, Maryland. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 I-Ming, Lui; Cleary, Thomas (Translator) The Taoist I Ching
Boston, MA Shambhala Publications 2005 1590302605 / 9781590302606 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine to fine trade paperback, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, square, tight and free from any markings; wrap (cover) shows light shelf wear but is nonetheless in near fine condition; book protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slip cover; 338 pages with glossary of terms; decorated end pages; later publisher's printing; printed on acid-free paper. "The I Ching or ‘Book of Change’ is considered the oldest of the Chinese classics and has throughout history commanded unsurpassed prestige and popularity. The fist part of the present volume is the text of the I Ching proper- the sixty-four hexagrams plus sayings on the hexagrams and their lines- with the commentary composed by Liu I-ming, a Taoist adept, in 1796. The second part is Liu I-ming’s commentary on two sections added to the I Ching by earlier commentators; these two sections are known as the Overall Images and the Mixed Hexagrams. In total, the book illuminates the Taoist inner teachings as practiced in the School of Complete Reality" (quoted material from back wrap). 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Suzanne Sacred Animal Wisdom: A Handbook for the Human Heart
Devon, PA Woman Wisdom Press 2008 097684981X / 9780976849810 Soft Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Near fine trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing very light evidence of having been gently read; book cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear but is clean, free of any creases, and in similar near fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slipcover; 197 pages including bibliography and endnotes; illustrated with black & white photographs; book comes with a compact disc which includes guided imagery meditations. " Anyone can learn how to communicate with animals. It is your birthright. In 'Sacred Animal Wisdom', Sue King has woved an intriguing mixture of animal lore, myth and science with enchanting stories of animal communications. Included are exercises and meditations (as well as a CD) to teach you how to access your personal animal spirit guides and work with them to bring you into ecstatic union with Nature and your true self. Learn the secret language of animals-- how they mirror your perdsonality, life circumstances, inner yearnings and destiny. Connect to the soul of nature and awaken your gifts of communication with the animal kingdom. Discover the animals that correspond to each of your chakras and learn exciting techniques to bring the deepest parts of yourself into alignment. Whether desiring to communicate with a beloved pet or a wild creature, "Sacred Animal Wisdom" will help you realize your goals in a simple, step-by-step manner." (Quoted material from book cover) 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert Uriel's Machine: The Prehistoric Technology That Survived the Flood
Boston, MA Element Books Ltd 2000 186204810x / 9781862048102 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket; book shows some light soiling to the right page edges from being "thumbed" open frequently but is otherwise clean, square, and free of any markings; unclipped jacket shows light edge wear; book and jacket protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 466 pages with index, bibliography, and appendecies; illustrated with 16 pages of black & white photographs as well as 52 line-drawn black & white figures. The authors argue and present evidence of an ancient civilization, predating the civilizations commonly accepted, that was destroyed by comets impacting the earth but that nonetheless left their mark by way of the great magalithic sites in western Europe and who may have provided a blueprint for a "machine" that would aid in the reconstruction of a shattered world. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Long, Greg The Making of Bigfoot: The Inside Story
Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Prometheus Books 2004 1591021391 / 9781591021391 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine hardcover book in near fine dust jacket; book is clean, square, tight and free from any markings showing light bumping to the board edges and very light evidence of having been previously gently read; unclipped dust jacket shows very light shelf and edge wear; book and jacket protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 476 pages including index and bibliography; illustrated with black & white photographs; first printing of first edition; printed on acid-free paper. "After nearly forty years of secrecy, the real truth is finally revealed behind the famous Roger Patterson "Bigfoot" film - a hoax that has managed to fool scores of scientists and millions of people around the world. In this riveting and historic book, author Greg Long reveals, for the first time, the identity of the man who actually wore the Bigfoot costume in the famous Patterson film! In addition to reading his exclusive, full confession, Long also presents the testimony of another equally important eyewitness: the man who made and then sold the "Bigfoot" suit to Roger Patterson, and later advised him on how to make the costume look more "authentic." ...Regardless of your opinion about the subject, THE MAKING OF BIGFOOT is a spell-binding account that will have you glued to each page. It is a classic gumshoe detective story, told in gripping first-person narrative - it's not only a fascinating story, but the facts it presents and the startling information it reveals are all true! THE MAKING OF BIGFOOT exposes it all: the shadowy life of Roger Patterson, the clever perpetrator, and how he did it, as well as the never-before-heard stories of dozens of men and women in Yakima, Washington, who became the victims of Patterson's scams and lies, watched Patterson's scheming in action, and helped to "connect the dots" of one the most successful hoaxes of all time - one that continues to be marketed and falsely promoted even today. Based on forty original interviews, newspaper archives, criminal records, court documents, and never-before-seen photographs, THE MAKING OF BIGFOOT is the most comprehensive examination of a truly American story, a unique slice of Americana in a small western town in the late 1960s, where one man's dream of discovery quickly turned into a quest driven by the lust for money on a contorted pathway of lies and corruption." (Quoted maerial from dust jacket) 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maclellan, Gordon Sacred Animals
United Kingdom Capall Bann Pub 1997 1898307695 / 9781898307693 Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing very light evidence of having been gently read; book cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear but is in similar near fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slipcover; 173 pages including bibliography and appendixes; illustrated with black & white line drawings. "This is a book about animals, animals to wonder over in the Otherworld and in this physical world. Communicating, organizing a sacred space, using words and chants, finding totems, the use and making of masks and costumes, body paints, music and dance are all part of communicating with animal spirits. These are all described here together with practical issues such as conservation and the integration of magic, ritual and practical hands-on action. Gordon communicates his love and wonder of animals, and of life with the enthusiasm and vitality for which he is widely known - a marvelous book full of practicality and feeling." (Quoted material from book cover) 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Odinsson, Eoghan Northern Lore: A Field Guide to Northern Mind, Body & Spirit
CreateSpace 2010 1452851433 / 9781452851433 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good to near fine trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing very light evidence of having been gently read; book cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear and a light front cover curl but is clean, free of any creases, and in similar very good to near fine condition; book now protected by newly applied Brodart clear, removable slipcover; 307 pages including index and bibliography; illustrated with black & white photographs and drawings. "Northern Lore is a Field Guide to the "Northern Mind-Body-Spirit", and will help you re-discover the Folk-Lore & Traditions of North Western Europe, and acquaint you with modern practices inspired by that lore. In today's exciting cosmopolitan society, we tend to discard the old in favor of the new; and while discovering new traditions is a wonderful experience, it's important to also reflect on the traditions that have shaped our culture, and see where they've taken us. In Northern Lore you will: * Practice "Runic Yoga" for Health and Well Being * Learn Ancient Herblore for Holistic Healing * Meet your Animal Spirit Guide, or Fylgia * Discover Lost Meaning in the Days of the Week * Explore Modern Holidays & connections to Ancestral Festivals * Unlock the Mysteries of the Runes * Sample Viking and Anglo-Saxon cuisine Together we'll take an incredible journey back in time, and forward, embracing a synthesis of ancestral riches, and modern sensibilities. My hope is that after reading this, you'll go and dig deeper into your history - read the Eddas, harvest some herbs, practice runic yoga and cook a viking feast!" (Quoted material from publisher) 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perlmutter, Leonard with Perlmutter, Jennes Cortez The Heart And Science of Yoga: A Blueprint for Peace, Happiness And Freedom from Fear
Averill Park, New York, U.S.A. Ami Publishers 2005 0975375288 / 9780975375280 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good hardcover book in very good dust jacket; the book is clean, tight, square, and free of any markings showing only light bumping to the board edges and light evidence of having been gently read; unclipped dust jacket shows light shelf and edge wear; book and jacket now protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 511 pages including index and 11-page glossary; lightly illustrated with black & white photographs and drawings; first printing of first edition. An encyclopedic introduction to yoga science and philosophy. "You'll find easy-to-learn meditations, prayers, teaching stories from the world's geat spiritual traditions, breathing practices, a user's guide for the mind, techniques for accessing intuitive wisdom, an introduction to ancient Ayurvedic health principles and an holistic program of easy, gentle exercise." (quoted material from dust jacket) 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pickover, Clifford A. Dreaming the Future: The Fantastic Story of Prediction
Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Prometheus Books 2001 157392895x / 9781573928953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good hardcover in very good to near fine dust jacket; book is clean, square, and unmarked; jacket shows light edge wear; book and jacket protected by new Brodart clear cover; 452 pages with end notes and index. An "exhaustive list of fortune-telling methods from the ominous practice of human sacrifice to reading tarot cards", as well as an evaluation of the "accuracy of the some of the most astonishing prophecies made throughout history". 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rankine, David ; D'Este, Sorita The Guises of The Morrigan- Irish Goddess of Sex & Battle: Her Myths, Powers & Mysteries
London, UK Avalonia 2005 1905297009 / 9781905297009 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine to fine trade paperback book, no dust jacket (as issued); never having been read and as new, the book is clean, tight, square and free of any markings; the cover (wrap) shows very light shelf wear; 209 pages with index and bibliography. "The Morrígan is the pre-eminent and most powerful of the Celtic Goddesses. She is the Bestower of Sovereignty, and it is she who shapes the land and rules the faery as Queen. She is a Goddess of both sex and battle, and she uses her potent magic and sorcery to shapeshift, assuming the forms of numerous wild animals. In this book the many parallels between The Morrígan and other Goddesses and figures from both British and Gallic folklore, including Morgan Le Fay, the Banshee, Black Annis, Danu, Epona, Grian, Modron, Nantosuelta and Rhiannon are explored. Her manifold roles, titles and guises weave a rich and colourful tapestry showing the continued dominion of The Morrígan in mythology, folklore and literature. She was the tutelary Goddess to the ill-fated hero Cu Chulainn; she was the Faery Queen and the Washer at the Ford. She was also the wise crone the Cailleach, and the battle crow Badb, the frenzied Nemain and the Warrior Queen Macha. Her roles and guises which are brought together for the first time in this carefully researched volume, the work of many years of study, demonstrate clearly the significant status that she held in the ancient Celtic world and continues to enjoy today." (Quoted material from back cover) 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ritsema, Rudolf and Karcher, Stephen (Translators) I Ching: The Classic Chinese Oracle of Change - The First Complete Translation With Concordance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble 1995 156619945x / 9781566199452 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good to near fine hardcover in very good to near fine dust jacket; book is clean, square, and free from any marking showing moderate bumping to the board edges along the spine; unclipped dust jacket shows some shelf and edge wear but is free from any tears or chipping; book and jacket protected by newly applied Brodart clear cover; 816 pages; illustrated with both black & white and red renderings of the individual Chinese characters. "Developed as an essential wisdom system over 3,000 years ago in China, the ‘I Ching’ was originally reserved for the use of rulers but later its help became available for the individuals in troubled times like our own. Inspired by C.G. Jung’s insights into the psyche, [this volume is not only a new translation, but it presents the ‘I Ching’] as a psychological tool, a way of connecting with the creative imagination that underlies all philosophies and systems. [The book of ‘I Ching’ is an oracle] that when accessed correctly, can be used as an active sourcebook for the care of the soul" (quoted material from the jacket flap). This is the first complete translation with concordance. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@SecondTimeBooksOnline.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com